Navigation
Home Page

Forthcoming Events

Infant School                             

Autumn Term 2019

Christmas dinner Wednesday 11th December
Christmas party lunch and pantomime Friday 13th December
School Carol Service Tuesday 17th December 9.15 a.m.
End of Autumn Term  Wednesday 18th December (finish 2.00 p.m.)

 

Junior School                            

Autumn Term 2019

Shepherds Production (Flame Robin/Elephant/Jaguar) Monday 9th December 6.00 p.m.
Year 6 trip to Duxford Imperial War Museum Tuesday 10th December
Angels Production (Grey Falcon/Okapi/Orangutans) Tuesday 10th December 2.00 p.m.
Shepherds Production (Flame Robin/Elephant/Jaguar) Tuesday 10th December 6.00 p.m.
Angels Production (Grey Falcon/Okapi/Orangutans) Wednesday 11th December 6.00 p.m.
Shepherds Production (Flame Robin/Elephant/Jaguar) Thursday 12th December 2.00 p.m.
Angels Production (Grey Falcon/Okapi/Orangutans) Thursday 12th December 6.00 p.m.

Party Lunch & Pantomime

Friday 13th December
Carol Service - led by year 6 children Wednesday 18th December 1.10 p.m.
End of Autumn term Wednesday 18th December 2.00 p.m.

Infant School                             

Spring Term 2020

Thursday 30th January

Dolphin class trip to Pizza Express, Braintree

Thursday 30th January

Polar Bear class assembly 9.00 - 9.20 a.m.

(Parents of children in this class are invited to watch)

Friday 31st January

Arctic Wolf assembly 9.00 - 9.20 a.m.

(Parents of children in this class are invited to watch)

Wednesday 5th February Turtle class trip to Pizza Express, Braintree
Thursday 6th February

Skylark class assembly 9.00 - 9.20 a.m.

(Parents of children in this class are invited to watch)

Thursday 6th February

Film night - children can come to film night to raise money for school fund

(starts straight after school and finish time to be advised)

Friday 7th February

Red Squirrel class assembly 9.00 - 9.20 a.m.

(Parents of children in this class are invited to watch)

Tuesday 11th February Infant Out of School Achievement assembly
Tuesday 11th February Parents evening 3.30 - 6.30 p.m.
Thursday 13th February Parents evening 3.30 - 6.30 p.m.
Friday 14th February NON PUPIL DAY
17th - 21st February HALF TERM
Monday 24th February Infant Book Fair
Thursday 27th February Infant Book Fair
Thursday 12th March

Turtle class assembly 9.00 - 9.20 a.m.

(Parents of children in this class are invited to watch)

Friday 13th March

Dolphin class assembly 9.00 - 9.20 a.m.

(Parents of children in this class are invited to watch)

Friday 13th March Sport Relief (details to follow)
Week beginning 16th March

Mother's Day Treat - visit to the class 9.00 - 10.30 a.m.

(more details to follow nearer the time)

 

Monday 16th March - Polar Bear class

Tuesday 17th March - Arctic Wolf class

Wednesday 18th March - Skylark class

Thursday 19th March - Red Squirrel class

Friday 20th March - Dolphin class

Monday 23rd March - Turtle class

Thursday 2nd April Childrens' Easter egg hunt
Thursday 2nd April

School disco 

(details to follow nearer the time)

Friday 3rd April

Easter hat parade 9.00 a.m.

(children with Easter hat made at home and parents are invited to watch)

Friday 3rd April End of term raffle
Friday 3rd April End of term - School finishes at 2.00 p.m.

Junior School                             

Spring Term 2020                          

 

 

Top