Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Infant School Teachers

Infant School Teachers 1 Mrs Julie Puxley - Executive Head Teacher
Infant School Teachers 2 Mr Anthony Hull - Deputy Head Teacher
Infant School Teachers 3 Mr Rob Aiken - Deputy Head Teacher
Infant School Teachers 4 Mrs Beci McCaughran - School Improvement Director
Infant School Teachers 5 Mrs Caroline Dolby - Asst Head & Year 1 Teacher
Infant School Teachers 6 Mrs Helen Grieve - Year 1 Teacher
Infant School Teachers 7 Mrs Jude Savill - Year 1 Teacher
Infant School Teachers 8 Miss Laura Cadwallader - Year 2 Teacher
Infant School Teachers 9 Mrs Jo Hull - Year 2 Teacher
Infant School Teachers 10 Mrs Lauren Fitt - Early Years Teacher
Infant School Teachers 11 Miss Hannah Brown - Early Years Teacher
Infant School Teachers 12 Mrs Kathie Moy - SENCO
Infant School Teachers 13 Mrs Danielle Angus - Curriculum Support
Infant School Teachers 14 Mrs Michelle Cray - Curriculum Support

Junior School Teachers

Junior School Teachers 1 Mrs Julie Puxley - Executive Head Teacher
Junior School Teachers 2 Mr Anthony Hull - Deputy Head Teacher
Junior School Teachers 3 Mr Rob Aiken - Deputy Head Teacher
Junior School Teachers 4 Miss Georgia Slade - Year 3 Teacher and Asst Head
Junior School Teachers 5 Mrs Jane Archer - Year 3 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 6 Miss Emma Hulme - Year 3 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 7 Mrs Anne Cass - Year 4 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 8 Mr Will Mercer - Year 4 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 9 Mr Richard Weller - Year 5 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 10 Mrs Julie Hall - Year 5 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 11 Mr Tim Webb - Year 5 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 12 Mrs Claire Denyer - Year 6 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 13 Ms Emma Wilcox - Year 6 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 14 Mrs Charlotte Etherington - On Maternity Leave
Junior School Teachers 15 Mrs Clare Ball - Enrichment Teacher
Junior School Teachers 16 Mrs Jane Deller - Enrichment Teacher
Junior School Teachers 17 Mrs Sarah Jorgensen - Music Teacher
Junior School Teachers 18 Mrs Janet Wheeler - Orchestra, Choir and Singing
Junior School Teachers 19 Mrs Kathie Moy - Inclusion Manager
Junior School Teachers 20 Mr Gareth Warwick - PE Coach
Junior School Teachers 21 Mr Tyler Gilkes - Sports Coach
Infant School Support Staff:
Picture 1 Mrs Sharon Bear - Office Manager
Picture 2 Miss Sally Tennant - Admin Assistant
Picture 3 Mrs Teresa Snowdon - Admin Assistant
Picture 4 Mrs Sonia Sault - Site Manager
Picture 5 Miss Sarah Casbolt - Cleaner
Picture 6 Mr Dan Vinson - Site Assistant
Picture 7 Mrs Gail Babbage - LSA
Picture 8 Mrs Gill Gray - LSA & Midday Assistant
Picture 9 Mrs Kim Matthews - LSA & Midday Assistant
Picture 10 Mrs Debbie Richardson - Midday Assistant
Picture 11 Mrs Karen Weedon - LSA & Admin Assistant
Picture 12 Mrs Jo Beckett - LSA & Midday Assistant
Picture 13 Mrs Karen Condie - LSA & Midday Assistant
Picture 14 Ms Rachel Gibson - Midday Assistant
Picture 15 Mrs Gundega Krastina - Catering Manager
Picture 16 Mrs Celine Biard - Kitchen Assistant
Picture 17 Mrs Deborah Barnes - Kitchen Assistant
Picture 18 Mrs Sara Starr - Kitchen Assistant
Picture 19 Mrs Sandra Yarnell - Senior Midday Assistant
Picture 20 Mrs Sam Parker - Midday Assistant
Picture 21 Mrs Lesley Law - Kitchen Assistant

Junior School Support Staff

Junior School Support Staff 1 Mrs Debbie Pawson - Office Manager
Junior School Support Staff 2 Mrs Rita Porter - Office Staff
Junior School Support Staff 3 Mrs Karen Saunders - Receptionist and Lead Midday
Junior School Support Staff 4 Mrs Sonia Sault - Site Manager
Junior School Support Staff 5 Mrs Amanda Page - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 6 Mrs Lynne Twemlow - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 7 Mrs Lou Sandwell - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 8 Mrs Kelly Margetson - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 9 Mrs Una Phillips - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 10 Mrs Janet Clark - Learning Support & Ace Manager
Junior School Support Staff 11 Miss Maddie Munro - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 12 Mrs Jo Start - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 13 Mrs Geneen Salmon - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 14 Miss Marie Pierson - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 15 Mrs Chloe Stone - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 16 Mrs Karen Whiter - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 17 Ms Rachel Gibson - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 18 Mrs Debbie Richardson - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 19 Mrs Catherine O'Connor - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 20 Mrs Natalie Moody - Language Assistant
Junior School Support Staff 21 Mr Dan Ketteridge - Guitar Tutor
Junior School Support Staff 22 Mrs Pippa Hopewell - Violin Tutor
Junior School Support Staff 23 Mrs Ann Clinton - Clarinet Tutor
Junior School Support Staff 24 Mrs Caroline Miller - Midday Staff
Junior School Support Staff 25 Mrs Dawn Drewett - Midday Staff
Junior School Support Staff 26 Miss Victoria Dakin - Junior Kitchen Assistant
Junior School Support Staff 27 Mrs Julia Attwood - Midday Staff
Top