Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Infant School Teachers

Infant School Teachers 1 Mrs Julie Puxley - Executive Head Teacher
Infant School Teachers 2 Mr Anthony Hull - Deputy Head Teacher
Infant School Teachers 3 Mrs Beci McCaughran - Deputy Head Teacher
Infant School Teachers 4 Mrs Caroline Dolby - Asst Head & EY Teacher
Infant School Teachers 5 Mrs Helen Grieve - Year 2 Teacher
Infant School Teachers 6 Mrs Anne Cass - Year 2 Teacher
Infant School Teachers 7 Miss Laura Cadwallader - Year 2 Teacher
Infant School Teachers 8 Mrs Jude Savill - Year 1 Teacher
Infant School Teachers 9 Miss Emma Hulme - Year 1 Teacher
Infant School Teachers 10 Miss Lauren Martin - Early Years Teacher
Infant School Teachers 11 Miss Hannah Brown - Early Years Teacher
Infant School Teachers 12 Mrs Kathie Moy - SENCO
Infant School Teachers 13 Mrs Danielle Angus - Curriculum Support
Infant School Teachers 14 Mrs Michelle Cray - Currently on Maternity Leave

Junior School Teachers

Junior School Teachers 1 Mrs Julie Puxley - Executive Head Teacher
Junior School Teachers 2 Mr Anthony Hull - Deputy Head
Junior School Teachers 3 Mr Tim Webb - Year 6 and Assistant Head
Junior School Teachers 4 Miss Georgia Slade - Year 3 and Assistant Head
Junior School Teachers 5 Mrs Claire Denyer - Year 6 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 6 Mrs Julie Hall - Year 6 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 7 Mr Richard Weller - Year 5 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 8 Ms Emma Wilcox - Year 5 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 9 Mrs Charlotte Etherington - Year 4 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 10 Mr Will Mercer - Year 4 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 11 Mrs Jane Archer - Year 3 Teacher
Junior School Teachers 12 Mrs Jane Deller - Enrichment Teacher
Junior School Teachers 13 Mrs Sarah Jorgensen - Music Teacher
Junior School Teachers 14 Mrs Clare Ball - Enrichment Teacher
Junior School Teachers 15 Mrs Joanne Hull - Booster Groups Teacher
Junior School Teachers 16 Mrs Janet Wheeler - Orchestra, Choir and Singing
Junior School Teachers 17 Mrs Kathie Moy - Inclusion Manager
Junior School Teachers 18 Mr Gareth Warwick - PE Coach
Junior School Teachers 19 Mr Tyler Gilkes - Sports Coach
Infant School Support Staff:
Picture 1 Mrs Sharon Bear - Office Manager
Picture 2 Miss Sally Tennant - Admin Assistant
Picture 3 Mrs Teresa Snowdon - Admin Assistant
Picture 4 Mrs Sonia Sault - Site Manager
Picture 5 Miss Sarah Casbolt - Cleaner
Picture 6 Mr Dan Vinson - Site Assistant
Picture 7 Mrs Gail Babbage - LSA
Picture 8 Mrs Gill Gray - LSA & Midday Assistant
Picture 9 Mrs Kim Matthews - LSA & Midday Assistant
Picture 10 Mrs Debbie Richardson - LSA & Midday Assistant
Picture 11 Mrs Karen Weedon - LSA & Admin Assistant
Picture 12 Mrs Jo Beckett - LSA & Midday Assistant
Picture 13 Mrs Karen Condie - LSA & Midday Assistant
Picture 14 Ms Rachel Gibson - LSA & Midday Assistant
Picture 15 Mrs Gundega Krastina - Catering Manager
Picture 16 Mrs Celine Biard - Kitchen Assistant
Picture 17 Mrs Deborah Barnes - Kitchen Assistant
Picture 18 Mrs Sara Starr - Kitchen Assistant
Picture 19 Mrs Sandra Yarnell - Senior Midday Assistant
Picture 20 Mrs Sam Parker - Midday Assistant

Junior School Support Staff

Junior School Support Staff 1 Mrs Debbie Pawson - Office Manager
Junior School Support Staff 2 Mrs Rita Porter - Office Staff
Junior School Support Staff 3 Mrs Karen Saunders - Receptionist and Lead Midday
Junior School Support Staff 4 Mrs Sonia Sault - Site Manager
Junior School Support Staff 5 Mrs Amanda Page - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 6 Mrs Lynne Twemlow - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 7 Mrs Lou Sandwell - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 8 Mrs Angela Chapman - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 9 Mrs Kelly Margetson - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 10 Mrs Una Phillips - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 11 Mrs Janet Clark - Learning Support & Ace Manager
Junior School Support Staff 12 Miss Maddie Munro - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 13 Mrs Sue Howett - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 14 Mrs Jo Start - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 15 Miss Liberty Walker - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 16 Mrs Mel Pickford - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 17 Mr Stuart Allen - Learning Support & Ace Club
Junior School Support Staff 18 Mrs Geneen Salmon - Learning Support
Junior School Support Staff 19 Mrs Caroline Miller - Midday Staff
Junior School Support Staff 20 Mrs Dawn Drewett - Midday Staff
Junior School Support Staff 21 Mrs Julia Attwood - Midday Staff
Junior School Support Staff 22 Mr Dan Ketteridge - Guitar Tutor
Junior School Support Staff 23 Mrs Pippa Hopewell - Violin Tutor
Junior School Support Staff 24 Mrs Ann Clinton - Clarinet Tutor
Top