Navigation
Home Page

Forthcoming Events

Infant School                             

Autumn Term  

Autumn term begins Tuesday 4th September
Younger Early Years children in part time                 Tuesday 4th September (8.50 am - 11.50 am)
Older Early Years children in part time Tuesday 4th September (1.00 pm - 3.05 pm)
Older Early Years children in full time Monday 10th September
Younger Early Years children in part time Monday 10th September (8.50 am - 1.05 pm)
Younger Early Years children in full time Monday 24th September
Year 1 Phonics Workshop Tuesday 2nd October 9.00 am
Year 2 Phonics Workshop Wednesday 3rd October 9.00 am
Early Years Phonics Workshop Thursday 4th October 9.00 am
Year 2 Harvest Festival Tuesday 9th October 2.40 pm
Year 1 Harvest Festival Wednesday 10th October 2.40 pm
Early Years Harvest Festival Thursday 11th October 2.40 pm
Film Night Thursday 11th October
Parent Consultations  Tuesday 16th October 3.30 - 6.30 pm
Parent Consultations Wednesday 17th October 3.30 - 6.30 pm
NON PUPIL DAY FRIDAY 19th OCTOBER
HALF TERM MONDAY 22nd OCTOBER - FRIDAY 26th OCTOBER
Back to School Monday 29th October
Remembrance Assembly Friday 9th November
School photographs (both Schools) Tuesday 13th November
Open Day for 2019 intake Tuesday 20th November
Non uniform day for Christmas Fair Friday 16th November
Christmas Fair Friday 23rd November 3.00 - 5.00 pm
Christmas Dinner Wednesday 5th December

Christmas Production - Team Ivy

(Arctic Wolf/Skylark/Turtle)

Tuesday 11th December 9.30 am

Christmas Production - Team Holly

(Polar Bear/Red Squirrel/Dolphin)

Tuesday 11th December 2.00 pm

Christmas Production - Team Holly

(Polar Bear/Red Squirrel/Dolphin)

Wednesday 12th December 9.30 am

Christmas Production - Team Ivy

(Arctic Wolf/Skylark/Turtle)

Wednesday 12th December 2.00 pm
Christmas Party and Pantomime Friday 14th December
School Carol Service Tuesday 18th December 9.15 am
End of Autumn Term Wednesday 19th December 2.00 pm
   

Junior School                              

Autumn Term

Autumn Term begins

Friendship Week begins

Early morning squad trials begin

Tuesday 4th September
Swim gala trials - Years 4 and 6 Wednesday 5th September

Swimming starts for years 3 and 5

After school swim club starts

Monday 10th September
Year 4 watching "The Empty Chair" at Saffron Hall Friday 14th September

Year 6 residential to York

M & M Productions to perform Oliver Twist 

Monday 24th September
Maths Workshop for Year 4 parents Tuesday 25th September 9.15 am
Maths Workshop for Year 5 parents Wednesday 26th September 9.15 am
Year 6 return from York residential Friday 28th September
Book Fair

Monday 1st October 3.15 pm

Wednesday 3rd October 3.15 pm

Thursday 4th October 3.15 pm

Maths Workshop for Year 6 parents Tuesday 9th October 9.15 am
Grey Falcon class assembly Wednesday 10th October 8.55  am
Flame Robin class assembly Thursday 11th October 8.55 am
Film Night Thursday 11th October 3.15 pm
Harvest Festival for years 3 and 4 Friday 12th October 9.00 am
Harvest Festival for years 5 and 6 Friday 12th October 2.20 pm
Orangutan class assembly Tuesday 16th October 8.55 am
Parent consultations Tuesday 16th October 3.30 - 6.30 pm
Flu immunisations Wednesday 17th October
Parent consultations Wednesday 17th October 3.30 - 6.30 pm
Jaguar class assembly Thursday 18th October 8.55 am
NON PUPIL DAY FRIDAY 19th OCTOBER
HALF TERM MONDAY 22nd OCTOBER - FRIDAY 26th OCTOBER
Years 4 and 6 Swimming starts Monday 29th October
Lynx class assembly Wednesday 7th November 8.55 am
Leopard class assembly Thursday 8th November 8.55 am
Individual and sibling photographs Tuesday 13th November
Okapi class assembly Wednesday 14th November 8.55 am
Elephant class assembly Thursday 15th November 8.55 am
Non uniform day for Christmas Fair Friday 16th November
Science Inter-School Quiz Championship 2 Teams  Thursday 26th November 2.00 pm
Christmas Fair Friday 23rd November 3.00 - 5.00 pm
Spirit of Christmas Concert Saturday 8th December

Angels Production

(Flame Robin, Elephant and Orangutan Classes)

Monday 10th December 2.00 pm and 6.00 pm

Shepherds Production

(Grey Falcon, Okapi and Jaguar Classes)

Tuesday 11th December 6.00 pm

Angels Production

(Flame Robin, Elephant and Orangutan Classes)

Wednesday 12th December 6.00 pm
Children's Christmas dinner Wednesday 12th December
Shepherds Production

(Grey Falcon, Okapi and Jaguar Classes)

Thursday 13th December 2.00 pm and 6.00 pm
Pantomime and party food Friday 14th December
Carol Service Wednesday 19th December 1.10 pm
Last day of term Wednesday 19th December 2.00 pm finish
   
Top